TabuToys Moderator
Date of Birth: 9 April 1974
Birthplace: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Birth Name: Jennifer Marie Massoli
Nickname: JJ, Jenna, Heartbreaker
Measurements: 32DD-22-33
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)


-Jenna's father is a retired police officer, her late mother was a showgirl. Both worked in Las Vegas, Nevada.

-Jenna lived with Nikki Tyler in the year 2000.

-Jameson got engaged to Justin Sterling in 2000.

-She has only one other sibling, a brother who is three years older.

-She and Hugh Hefner share the same birthday (April 9).

-When she was two years old, her mother was diagnosed with skin cancer and died shortly afterwards. Before her illness, she had been a showgirl.

-After deciding to change her last name, Jenna came across Jameson in the phone book and settled once her brother approved saying "I'm drinking Jameson right now".

-Has her husband's name tattooed on the ring finger of her right hand.

-She wrote (with Neil Strauss) a book about her life, "How To Make Love Like A Porn Star: A Cautionary Tale" that became a bestseller.

-Penthouse Pet of the Month January 2004.

-Penthouse Pet of the Year 2004.

-Is of Italian descent.

-Named #24 in FHM's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005" special supplement. (2005)

-Named #33 in FHM magazine's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2006" supplement. (2006).

Quotes from porn star Jenna Jameson

-I try my hardest to push the point that I am a feminist. I really think it's important that people know that the women in this industry are empowered. They run it, man. It's awesome.

-"Is it just me, or is a porn award show just not the right place to be discussing your thoughts on the war?" - Response to a question at the 2003 X-Rated Critics Organization Awards (quoted in "High Society" October 2003)

-I know that when I do get pregnant, I won't step one foot in the adult industry again.

-The funny thing about being a porn star is that everyone automatically assumes that they can sleep with you. This is what I do for a living. I don't just let anyone get into my pants.

-Making eye contact during rough sex is roughly the equivalent trying to read Dostoyevsky on a rollercoaster.

Want to get even closer to Jenna? Click HERE


Quote 0 0